Sailboat Racing (IORF) 2016


IORF 2016 Calendar

Purple Fleet Results

Boat Captain Sail Type May 14 May 21 May 21 May 28 Jun 4 Jun 11 Jun 11 Jun 18 Jun 25 Jul 2 Jul 9 Jul 16 Jul 23 Jul 30 Aug 13 Aug 20 Aug 20 Sep 3 Sep 10 Sep 24 Final
Capricious Monroe-C 683 Capri 22 4 5 3 5 8 3 6 3 7 3 1 5 4 4 5
Carpe Diem Moroz 485 Capri 22 9 5 DNQ
Escape Gudat-A 170 S2-7.9 5 3 6 5 2 6 6 9 8 8 7
Fast Forward Field-K 574 Capri 22 8 8 7 8 9 8 4 5 DNQ
H Boom Lewin-P 479 Capri 22 6 7 8 9 9 5 7 7 6 8
Phoolish Astwood 95 S2-6.9 2 2 4 7 3 2 7 6 3 3 4 6 2 4
R Boat Ramsay 655 Capri 22 5 6 6 5 6 3 5 4 7 3 4 4 6 5 3 6 7 6
Rozinante Meyn 523 Capri 22 5 4 2 2 4 2 1 2 5 4 1 1 1 5 3 8 3 5 2
Second Wind Bixby 751 Capri 22 7 7 8 6 DNQ
Sligo Wilkins 30244 Capri 22 2 4 3 2 1 1 3 DNQ
Up Beat Covington 678 Capri 22 3 3 3 4 2 4 4 4 6 7 5 2 7 3 2 4 6 2 1 3
Zephyr Gudat-P 468 Capri 22 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 4 5 2 1

 

Blue Fleet Results

Boat Captain Sail May 14 May 21 May 21 May 28 Jun 4 Jun 11 Jun 11 Jun 18 Jun 25 Jul 2 Jul 9 Jul 16 Jul 23 Jul 30 Aug 6 Aug 13 Aug 20 Aug 20 Sep 3 Sep 10 Sep 24 Final
Capricious Monroe-C 683 3 4 3 4 6 2 4 3 4 6 3 1 3 3 3 4
Carpe Diem Moroz 485 7 DNQ
Fast Forward Field-K 574 6 7 6 5 6 6 5 4 7 5 DNQ
H Boom Lewin-P 479 5 5 6 7 7 7 4 6 5 6 5 6
R Boat Ramsay 655 4 5 5 4 5 2 4 2 4 3 3 3 4 5 5 1 5 6 5
Rozinante Meyn 523 4 3 2 2 3 2 1 2 3 2 1 1 2 1 4 3 6 2 4 2
Second Wind Bixby 751 6 5 5 5 5 DNQ
Up Beat Covington 678 2 2 3 4 2 3 3 3 5 4 3 2 6 3 2 4 4 1 1 3
Zephyr Gudat & Huber 468 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 2 4 2 1

 

Green Fleet Results

Boat Captain Sail Type Jun 1 Jun 8 Jun 15 Jun 22 Jun 29 Jul 6 Jul 13 Jul 20 Jul 27 Aug 3 Aug 10 Aug 17 Aug 24 Aug 31
Capricious Monroe 683 Capri 22 7 3 5 4 2 3 4
Carpe Diem Moroz 485 Capri 22 7 7 6 6 6 7
Fast Forward Field-K 574 Capri 22 6 6 6 4 5 5 5 5 8 6 7
H Boom Lewin 479 Capri 22 5 4 5 4 2 6 7 6
Phoolish Astwood 95 S2-6.9 4 4 5 6 5 3
R Boat Ramsay 655 Capri 22 5 2 3 4 2 4 4 1 1 4 4 2
Rozinante Meyn 523 Capri 22 2 1 3 2 2 1 3 3 2 3 3 1 2
Up Beat Covington 678 Capri 22 3 1 4 2 2 1 6 5 5
Zephyr Huber/Gudat-P 468 Capri 22 1 3 2 1 1 3 1 1 4 2 3 1 1

IORF Officials

Positions

Name Phone Email Fleet

Captain

Patrick Gudat (309) 397-0789 Patrick(Replace this parenthesis with the @ sign)Gudat.Name

Vice Captain

Roger Huber (309) 678-5352 roghuber(Replace this parenthesis with the @ sign)yahoo.com

Secretary/Treasurer

Al Covington (309) 224-9636 covingtonal(Replace this parenthesis with the @ sign)gmail.com

Social

Norm Meyn (309) 692-8948 normmeyn(Replace this parenthesis with the @ sign)icloud.com

Regatta

Norm Astwood (309) 360-4498 nastwood(Replace this parenthesis with the @ sign)gmail.com

Handicap Committee

Chuck Sanders (Chair) (309) 692-2842 cosiii2000(Replace this parenthesis with the @ sign)gmail.com

Patrick Gudat (309) 397-0789 Patrick(Replace this parenthesis with the @ sign)Gudat.Name

Norm Meyn (309) 692-8948 normmeyn(Replace this parenthesis with the @ sign)icloud.com

Jeff Walter (630) 779-2007 JeffreyMWalter(Replace this parenthesis with the @ sign)gmail.com
Saturday Race Sequence of Events

9:30 am

10:00 am 10:01 am 10:04 am 10:05 am Winner

Harbor gun

Gun / Purple Flag up Horn / Prep* Flag up Long Horn / Prep Flag down Gun / Purple Flag down / Start Timer Gun

*The Prep (preparatory) Flag can be the P flag (one minute rule not in affect), the I Flag (rule 30.1 in affect), the Z Flag (rule 30.2 in effect), the Black Flag (30.3), or both the I and Z Flags.

Wednesday Race Sequence of Events

5:30 pm

6:00 pm 6:01 pm 6:04 pm 6:05 pm Winner

Harbor gun

Gun / Green Flag up Horn / Prep* Flag up Long Horn / Prep Flag down Gun / Green Flag down / Start Timer Gun

*The Prep (preparatory) Flag can be the P flag (one minute rule not in affect), the I Flag (rule 30.1 in affect), the Z Flag (rule 30.2 in effect), the Black Flag (30.3), or both the I and Z Flags.